News and Events

Latest News

Ottawa, Ontario, October 9, 2017 – JGR Optics Inc. announced today the availability of a new version of its PT5 Polarity Tester which is now capable of testing 72 fiber single-mode and multimode ribbon cables in a single box and can be expanded up to 432 channels.

Ottawa, Ontario, May 17, 2017 – JGR Optics Inc. announced today the availability of the new EOTS Environmental Optical Test System. Based on the same technology as the industry leading MS12 Return Loss Meter, the EOTS Environmental Optical Test System provides a fully integrated solution for long-term IL and RL testing of optical components.

Ottawa, Ontario, September 19, 2016 – JGR Optics inc. today announced the release of the new PT5 Polarity Tester supporting testing of up to 24 single-mode or multimode fiber MPO or ribbon cables.

More news »

Upcoming Events

OFC, March 13 to 15, 2018 – JGR Optics will be exhibiting at OFC 2018 in San Diego, CA. Make sure to see JGR’s product portfolio at booth # 4121.

FOE, April 4 to 6, 2018 – Visit High Tech’s booth at FOE 2018 in Tokyo, Japan from April 4 to 6 to see JGR’s product portfolio.

More events »