MS7 Optical Switch

The MS7 Optical Switch modules are available in a variety of configurations from 2×2, 1×2 to 1×72 for both single-mode and multimode fibers.

The MS7 Optical Switch provides the flexibility required to configure the MS12001 Cable Assembly Test System to support various applications like multi-wavelength testing, multifiber connector testing or high-throughput configurations.

Applications

  • 4-wavelength testing
  • Multifiber or high-throughput applications

Key Features

  • IL 0.7dB
  • Available with fixed connectors
  • FC/APC or FC/UPC
images/banners/Banner_PDL5_400x480.jpg
images/banners/Banner_CS400K_400x480.jpg