SX4 Benchtop Optical Switch

JGR’s SX4 Optical Switches are benchtop instruments ideal for manufacturing production testing. A variety of configurations including 1×2 up to 1×24 are available. The SX4 Optical Switches offers low insertion loss and excellent repeatability, with the advantage of ease of use and portability.

The SX4 Optical Switches may be controlled via remote interface (GPIB, RS232 or USB) or locally via the user-friendly front panel keypad and display. For additional flexibility, the front panel bulkheads may be fitted with typical FC/UPC, FC/APC, SC/UPC, or SC/APC connector types.

Applications

  • Manufacturing production testing
  • Multiple device testing
  • R&D applications

Key Features

  • 1A, 2B, 2C configurations
  • Low IL at 0.7 dB
  • Single-mode or multimode
images/banners/Banner_MS12_400x480.jpg
images/banners/Banner_MS05B-MS08B_400x480v2.jpg